News From Terre Haute, Indiana

July 18, 2013

Vigo County School Corp. middle school honor roll: fourth grading period


Staff Report

TERRE HAUTE —

Honey Creek

Exceptional Honors

Sixth Grade: Fay Alzahrani, Zada Anderson, Jacob Bruce, Chloe Dowell, Brooklyn Drummond, Anna Dubois, Bailey Harrell, Olivia Hatch, Camden Johnson, Luke Johnson, Hyunwoo Kim, Ethan Kirsch, Katherine Lawrence, Isabella Lopes-Murphy, Camille Mendoza, Zane Reeson, Elijah Riley, Charissa Roe, Ravnit Singh, Christian Sizemore, Danielle Voges, Lindsey Whitman, Erica Yeagley

Seventh Grade: Alexis Aguilar, Dawson Ames, Cailynn Browne, Grace Burt, Jack Carre, Madison Cox, Faith Craft, Rachel Craft, Gene Crume III, John Dalloul, Benjamin Downs, Hunter Duncan, Kristen Ferguson, Caroline Findley, Erin Friedrich, Griffin Hammons, Ronald Hernandez, Allison Keiser, Paaras Kumar, Abby Lemke, Matthew Lenardo, Sarah Lonneman, Taylor Lueking, James Mandeville, Roarke Matchett, Reghan McNabb, Patrick Mercho, Marshall Mohr, Kaitlyn Moorhead, Andy Ngo, Krutik Patel, Parina Patel, Taylor Pepperworth, Lauren Pictor, Ruby Pigg, Spencer Pittman, Abigail Pluff, Shelby Purdy, Damia Rizwan, Justin Rowe, Jeremy Rusk, Dylan Schneider, Alexander Spencer, Mathias Stamper, Broc Vela, Dylan Verst, Journey Warner, Gillian Webb, Anthony Weng, Jasmine Wilhelm, Sam Wilson, Emily Wright, Yuanlin Zhang

Eighth Grade: Alexandra Arini, Nellie Brown, Lydia Brubaker, Jacob Carson, Amit Chakrabarti, Madison Crapo, Stephen Crowell, Brianna Doll, Zoe Douglas, Paige Ennen, Molly Essig, Jarvis Faught II, Brianne Gilbert, William Hayes, Madison Hinton, Phillip Jackson, Levi Johnson, Harleen Kaur, Joowon Lee, Anna Liebermann, Emily Liebermann, Maria Martinez, Sydney Nguyen, Erica Palmer, Rishi Patel, Nicholas Payne, Bailey Raymann, Madelyn Schilling, Caaveh Siahmakoun, Anton Smodilla V, Avery Sparenberg, Nathan Stelflug, Carson Swofford, Sarah Ulrich, Mikayla Weaver, Ellyn Williams, Debbie Yeng, Tanner Zachary

High Honors

Sixth Grade: Abigail Akers, Parker Akers, Isabella Arini, Joseph Dalloul, Douglas Dillion, Mackenzie Edwards, Lauren England, Amy Essig, Caroline Fox, Leah Franklin, Leona Gibson, Caleb Gonser, Alexis Hardesty, Garrett Hart, Kayla Hughes, Cassidy Hunt, Emma John, Amanda Kabous, Jae-Hyeon Kim, Allison Knopp, Noah Long, Ryan Lubbehusen, Annabelle McCammon, Zachary McDowell Ellis, Francis Mendoza, Rylan Miller, Lily Rader, Ashley Rogers, Breanna Rogers, Gary Rogers II, Braxton Scamihorn, Megan Senseman, Rutvi Shah, Hope Slankard, Jacob Slankard, Addison Smodilla, Samuel Stelflug, Emily Thompson, Jarad Verst, Cole Whitlock, Richard Williams, Mikaela Wingler, Lily Yeagley

Seventh Grade: Luca Allaart, Courtney Atchley, Madison Ball, Katherine Bierly, Sydni Bonham, Isabella Brown, Anna Bunch, Marissa Caldwell, Caleb Caton, Benjamin Christner, Cameron Cook, Daniel Craft, Olivia Dillion, Gage Dillon, Brittany Ely, Christopher Eversole, Tristan Friesner, Lucille Harbaugh, Haylee Harden, Shania Hegna, Chase Hoesman, Caleb Howell, CJ Howell, Alyssa Huebner, Christopher Jaeger, Abraham Kassis, Carson Kline, Alexandra Kusiak, Jared Lee, Julio Martinez, Paul Mimms, Harshil Patel, Lauren Rader, Lauren Raines, Jeremy Ramsook, Laecey Rardin, Karissa Riley, Julia Shinkle, Landen Shipley, Michael Stewart, Kirsten Strahley, Carly Stuck, Shelby Thompson, Robert Thurston, Brady Tickle, Trevor Trump, Jonathan Utz, Morgan Veth, Grant Ward, Jacob West, Adeeb Yacoub

Eighth Grade: Griffin Barger, Emily Bell, Samuel Bell, Tricia Bogan, Jessica Bohnert, Delaney Brown, Gideon Brown, Brody Butler, Jordyn Clark, Mallory Cooper, Macy Crapo, Majd El-Alami, Landon Ellis, Carrie Elsey, James Esper, Morgan Finney, Ryan Friedrich, Hannah Gage, Jessica Gormong, Zachary Gossett, Jackson Hansel, Maho Harazaki, Cory Helton, Ethan Hunter, Ninadh Ivaturi, Brooklynn Jenkins-Watkins, Meghan Kelly, Connor Kerr, Meghan Killeen, Su-yeon Kim, Rai Kirtley, Dakota Koenig, Ronald Koj, Ciara Lawson, Frank Lien, Ross Luttrell, Addison McCullough, Marriah McKillop, Erica McNeil, Amanda Moore, Austin Morris, Caitlyn Newton, Brittany Orndorff, Cameron Parvin, Brandon Peck, Emily Perkins, Wyatt Pommier, Shelby Reed, Danicka Refugio, Natalie Scamihorn, Kaylee Senteney, Nicole Snyder, Dorina Springer, Alexander Stadler, Alexander Staley, Grant Stamper, Courtney Steimel, Zackery Teffeteller, Brandon Tieu, Megan Truelove, Chloe Valles, Laya Walker, Billie Webb, Patrick Yoon

Honors

Sixth Grade: Mary Abdayem, Hallie Baker, Catherine Bell, Jullian Best, Cassie Biddle, Tiffany Bittar, Noah Boyce, Anikah Buckingham, Cody Campbell, Grace Carson, Trenton Cates, Joshua Clinkenbeard, Halle Crosby, Kody Deckard, Madison Doll, Lance Dooley, Lance Fagin, Alexandria Fuller, Alyson Gackle, Olivia Gilliland, Peyton Henderson, Kaytlynn Henning, Keyrstin Herman, Alonso Horsley, Alexzander Johnson, Jasmine Jones, Nicholas Koenig, Jacob Lewis, Mackenzie Love, Jared Mantor, Cody Maxwell, Andrew McCammon-Bement, Destiny McCammon, Hailey McHolland, Alexia Moore, Mackenzie Mullins, Tinovimba Muza Jr., Chloe Oliver, Justis Pommier, Alexa Potts, Javier Reyna, Alexander Roberts, Maria Roshel, Andrea Saylor, Nathaniel Schludecker, Colton Senteney, Saayeh Siahmakoun, Schyler Smith, Mallory Snyder, Sarah Swaby, Hailey Tanner, Zoe Tracy, Quinn Westerhouse, Coan Whitlock, Camryn Wilkey, Reem Zaher

Seventh Grade: Dan Aikawa, Raghad Almarri, Caitlin Baize, Hunter Baldwin, Byron Bradbury, Haley Buck, Taylor Campbell, Kelsey Clinkenbeard, James Cristee, Taylor Deady, Emily Dobson, Austin Dodd, Evan Faro, Michael Fields, Kaleb Hauptli, Audrey Hodges, Matthew Holmes, George Hosking, Camryn Hughes, Cole Joseph, Wyatt Joy, Patsy Kallner, Tejinder Kang, Braden Kelsey, Rozlyn King, Jolene Lister, Maverick Magill, Megan Mahoney, Isaac Manley, Clayton Maxwell, Elizabeth McCombs, Jevan McCoskey, Terry McLaughlin Jr., Malia Moreland, Jacklynn Mullikin, Charles Natt, Katelyn Pell, Max Pesavento, Hannah Peters, Joshua Pruitt, Mercades Rader, Caleb Randolph, Hope Richards, Emma Roberts, Sarah Rozmin, Haley Rust, Jocelyn Sackett, Blake Sisk, Alexandria Slover, Beau Smith, Kelcie Smith, Samuel Smith, Ashley Snapp, Samantha Stewart, Jacob Tobey, Hayley Tran, Tyler Trench, Mackenzie Truong, Kaylin Turner, Lindsey Unger, Kira Wilkinson, Lauren Wright, Grahm Zinkovich

Eighth Grade: Paxton Anderson, Caitlyn Cantrell, Ethan Cox, Crystal Crandell, Kirsten Davis, Pamela Dorman, John Dunphy, Destiney Edgington, Heidi Fell, Isabelle Findley, Meagan Fisher, Briley Hadley, Thomas Haley Jr., Ryan Haynes, Kaylee Hillenburg, Holten Hodges, Luke Holston, Polet Horsley, Jason Koerner, Chaman Kumar, Katelyn Large, Christopher Latta, Jared Lovett, Megan Mace, Mara Manley, Shelby Marlow, Jarrett Mattox, Kobe McGregor, Nicala Monnett, Eliza Morris, Harrison Ndife, Levi Nieten, Tristin Osborne, Deep Patel, Grant Racop, Albin Ramadani, Maddison Rice, Brycen Russell, Nicholas Sacopulos, Benjamin Scamihorn, Titania Simmons, Blake Speth, Lily Starkey, Logan Stephenson, Paige Wonderlin, Abby Worthington

Otter Creek

Exceptional Honors

Sixth Grade: Felicity Augburn, Taylor Borden, Stephen Burchyett, Lydia Burton, William Edington Jr., Kateri Elia, Connor Hamblen, Cassandra Herrick, Olivia Holman, Elizabeth Humphrey, Benjamin Johnson, Adam Kapperman, Jawon Kimmons, Peyton Kirkham, Darrian Link, Grant Looper, Renee Louche, Chloe Mason, Maria Massey, Victoria Mier, Sasha Nagy, Aubree Nasser, Ariana Opuszenski, Caleb Ramsey, Jared Rearden, Madelyn Richey, Brieanne Rutledge, Mariah Thompson, Emma Todd, Noah Todd, Zoe Trausch, Britany Vearo, Emma Willocks

Seventh Grade: Steven Bagley, Emily Berrisford, Thomas Curry, James Doti, Sarah Dultz, Olivia Frank, Alanna Galbraith, Nicholas Guevara, Kennedy Hargis, Sydney Harmon, Tavia Hedrick, Michael Howard III, Hunter Jackson, Aubree James, Raymond Kapperman, Brittani LeClercq, Claire Loebker, Micah Louis, Devon Maxwell, Patrick Nevill, Cameron Parr, Whitney Ramsey, Trevor Revesz, Dalton Sconce, Christopher Sears, Alyssa Sedletzeck, Alexis Sherrill, Brayden Stultz, Alec Theisz, Antonio Thomas II, Madison Unger, Amanda Waldbieser, Christopher Walsh

Eighth Grade: Logan Anderson, Hannah Bunch, Corynn Christjansen, Lydia Delich, Jenna Ege, Alexis Finley, Caroline Goodwin, Chloe Greenberg, James Hoggatt, Bruce Kearschner, Antoine Kimmons, Autumn Mikolajczyk, Alison Nevins, Ashley Osborn, Zoe Rader, Ryleigh Scott, Lea Stark, Katherine Streeter, David Swiger, Shelby Taylor, Ariana Trejo, Taylor Turner, Jeremiah Whitsit, Nicholas Williams, Desi Wilson, Bailie Winkle

High Honors

Sixth Grade: Audrey Baker, Wyatt Bales, Micaela Banta, Claire-Brooke Bonte, Hunter Boutwell, Shelby Calloway, Dale Carter, Kaelin Christjansen, Kyler Clark, Cheyenne Cox, Rebecca Depasse, Braden Edington, Marley Ferres, Shelby Feuquay, Liam Fox, Chloe French, Cody Gess, Logan Giles, Alexis Griffy, Kayla Harding, Destiny Hunter, Latasha James, Latyshia James, Hannah Jones, Aundrea Kearschner, Dru Kerns, Makaylah Kersey, Jesse Kester, Michael Leavell, Alyssa Lewis, Andy Lin, Dane Nelson, Lillian Otte, Jessica Pine, Vanessa Puthoff, Alia Ramahi, Macy Ramey, Megan Reed, Virginia Rutledge, Kristen Scheid, Marissa Sears, David Sebree III, Madelaine Shaw, Jacob Shepard, Noah Smithson, Alexis Spice, Amy Stemm, Emily Stewart, Dalton Strom, Shelby Sykes, Tylan Thomas, Clenton Trausch, Olivia Trausch, Mason Turner, Joseph Vrabic, Bryce Weir, Bailey Zigler

Seventh Grade: Garreth Abbinett, Peyton Bonine, Lauren Branam, Ryann Brewster, Nicholas Burnett, Chance Cooper, Ashley Curry, Shelby Dowell, Aaliyah Edwards, Zoie Ferguson, Mallory Fields, Heidi Fuson, Grace Gallion, Grace Gibson, Dylan Hane, Douglas Hanna, Ryne Hoopingarner, Dylan Keller, Shakayla Loveland, Madelyn Luedke, Mackenzy Mathers, Sydney Miller, Sarah Newport, Alexis Norton, Zachary Pratt, Patrick Rowe, Lillian Roysdon, Andrew Shield, Treyton Stoner, Makayla Stuck, Anna Sumansky, Keely Thompson, Annaleah Urton, Jerilynn Urton, Yonah Wasik, Marina Welch, Shelby White, Kiara Williams, Matthew Wilson

Eighth Grade: Brandon Arline, Tyler Bailey, Cheyanne Bealmear, Jordan Beasley, Daisy Bell, Grace Bertsch, Christy Borden, Payton Bryan, Zachary Burchyett, Elizabeth Burton, Joshua Cannon, Makenna Carpenter, Layne Carson, Kassie Condiff, Jaelyn Cooper, Grant Dennany, Kirsten Denney, Alex Emond, Brittany Frederick, Jocelyn Furr, Joshua Gant, Corinne Greenberg, Autumn Hagy, Lauren Hamblen, Brandon Haney, John Hayhurst, Meagan Hettinger, Steven Johnson Jr., Matthew Johnson, Taylor Johnson, Jensen Kellett, Abigail Kelsheimer, Sarah King, Jason Lee, Maggie Lubbehusen, Kayce McCoy, Brandon McInerney, Sierra McKinney, McKenzie Nail, Robert Pruett Jr., Abbigail Pursch, Codi Quick, Brooklyn Shepherd, Harry Smith V, Harley Smithson IV, Nathaniel Southwick, Shyanne Spangler, Erykah Stewart, Christopher Stone, Reece Stott, Chase Strange, Madison Stuck, Dylan Stucker, Savannah Swaim, Shiloh Webb, Cameron Wilson, Kelsey Young, Tyler Zigler

Honors

Sixth Grade: Zachariah Baldwin, Gavin Bauer, Leann Bealmear, Chyanne Bennett, Gabriel Bennett, Jordan Berry, Logan Brenton, Jaclyn Brown, Hannah Bullard, Max Burchell, Talon Burris, Jeremiah Carson, Hannah Cervantes, Logan Cole, Cayla Coleman, Connor Coleman, Giulianna D’Amico, Payton DeLucio, Nathan Dinkel, Isabella Dunbar, Emily Durr, Dakota Finley, Tyler Freberg, Megan Freeman, Angel Glasson, Madison Gundrum, Haley Hagy, Shane Hapenny, Logan Harris, Walter Hires, Todd Jordan, Meryssa King, Keirstin Manley, Brittany Marsh, Carter Massey, Brian Moats, Jacob Newkirk, Christopher Nidiffer, Marli Page, Carly Pasko, Olivia Poole, Donnie Rogers, Alexander Sacopulos, Alexis Smith, Nathaniel Snyder, Kenzie Steadman, Zoe Stough, Alexander Stout, Broc Strange, Trenton Williams, Kachina Wilson, Allison Winters

Seventh Grade: Lorin Allen, Chandler Atterson, Tristlyn Blackburn, Emma Burchell, Jordan Butterfield, Brendon Cooper, Cassandra Corbin, Brittney Donna, Levi Dowden, Elisabeth Downing, Nathan Dugger, Madalyn Green, Keith Hamilton, Kaitlyn Hankins, Elijah Harden, Levi Herb, Deidre Herdahl, Ryanna Hunter-Nault, Aerial Lewis, Macaleb Mathers, Austin McCarter, David McCollum Jr., Courtney McKenzie, Brian McKinney Jr., Brandon Middleton, Hailey Miller, Chance Morlan, Kiara Morse, Kylee Nail, Colten Panaranto, Kayla Pennell, Blade Pittman, Dylaney Plasse, Harley Porter, Camryn Scott, Austin Slater, Cameron Stewart, Lucas Thompson, Mallory Thurston, Sarah Townsend, Britini VanVolkenburg, Robin Veldman, Gavin Waggoner, Jazmin Watson, Mika Wharton, Noah Wheele, Kyaira Wood

Eighth Grade: Morgan Babb, Bailey Barnes, Grayson Brengle, Aaron Brown, Shaylen Bryan, Michael Curley Jr., Lauren Curley, Ashley Freberg, Devin Funk, Brody Gatrell, Parker Greiner, Amber Hall, Stephanie Hiatt, Christa Hoke, Dalten Jones, Kayla Kelley, Jacob Loudermilk, Joseph Mascari, Kayla McDaniel, Cody Montgomery, Jessica Moore, Drew Morgan, Lili Pearson, Tristin Reese, Veronica Rutledge, Alan Schlosser, Matthew Schneider, Richard Sharp, Racheal Shields, Rita Sinclair, Jordan Sonntag, Maureen Sotak, Noah Vanosdol, Arianna Wilkerson, Isaac Wright

Sarah Scott

Exceptional Honors

Sixth Grade: Sarah Chatman, Ananta Pant, Caitlynn Robinson

Seventh Grade: Aleni Brewer, Samantha DeCarlo, Sydney Funkhouser, Tristin Hudson, Michelle Long, Morgan Nixdorf, Katie Russell

Eighth Grade: Kirsten Fox, Sunny Straw, Rozzelyn Uryga, Brayden Waugh

High Honors

Sixth Grade: Katie Childress, Memphis Davis, Gabrielle Fullhart, Haylee Higgins, Kelsea Holley, Kaitlyn Hudson, Caiden Jones, Jazlyn McBride, Courtney Morse, Delvanni Porter, Jacob Roberts, Abigail Samuels, Thomas-Landry Shewmake, Annika Sontag, Skyler Stephens, Emily Sutton, Hunter Swan, Danielle Taylor, Midnight Uryga, Amani Vincent

Seventh Grade: Morghan Bacon, Shaima Benmusa, Jarrett Guess, Terrill Hampton Jr., Harper McDowell, Kevin Miller, Khaliah Rogers, Devin Salesman, Kyndra Smith, Nathan Tovar

Eighth Grade: Samuel Arnold, Christopher Brown, Briella Ellis, Mariah Foreman, Helen Fulk, Jacob Funkhouser, Dakota Grover, Seth Hills, Laynie Mahurin, Bailey Rennick, Madison Stout, Diana Tavares, Eirik Wagley, Josiah Wallace, Jessica Weber

Honors

Sixth Grade: Allyssa Aleshire, Brandon Allison, Gabrielle Anderson, Kenneth Bender Jr., Kobe Bender, Malik Benford, Richard Bowen III, Carter Boyll, Zachary Branch, Heaven Briley, Mary Brown, Abigail Edwards, Alexandra Evinger, Shakyra Fuller, Trenton Holloway, Carter Holmes, Jazlyn Johnson, Makayla Jones-Condé, Carl Large III, Kalei Lawson, Courtney Loudermilk, Madison Lucas, Ashlynn Luker, Lena Major, Jorden McGrew, Christopher Morson, Jessica Ornduff, Austin Perron, Kenya Randall, John Riley, Angel Rosado, Elijah Salsbury, Natalie Samuels, Colby Schultz, Amy Sharp, Maurice Shelton Jr., John Smithson Jr., Reecia Suggs, Johnathon Tharp, Dayne Waugh, Camilla Wilson

Seventh Grade: Zachary Brinsfield-Nash, Abbrianna Brown, Bryce Cassano, Keiona Cooper, Christina Dabbs, Avery Davis, Armand Ford II, Ashley Frost, Micheal Fullhart, Ava Hagedorn, Nicolas Harris, Naomi Henderson, Jada Higginbotham, Ja’Dyn Johnson, Victoria Jones, Koryne Lawson, Kiersten Layton, Trenten Lewis, Timothy Moothery, Brodan Myers, Taylor Pitts, Hannah Reyher, Bethany Rogers, Lance Strain, Jaelyn Strong, Austin Swanson, Maci Valandingham, DéAvion Washington

Eighth Grade: Geneveve Barnhart, Lori Brown, Randy Brown, Alexandria DeBow, Jocelyn Fish, Jennifer Gorman, John Griffin, Courtney Hanes Jr., Cesya Heine, Jordan Hensley, Natalie Hoopingarner, Levi Hyde, Jocelyn Lyttle, Logen McGrew, Ashlyn Palmer, Christopher Perez, Keith Porter, Alisha Ready, Alexis Rutledge, Emma Smith, Lynzy Smith, McKenzie Smith, Samantha Winter

West Vigo

Exceptional Honors

Sixth Grade: Aaron Edington, Taylor Farris, Logan Lemon, Molly McClain

Seventh Grade: Annathema Adler, Lucus Bendzsa, Ryan Cooney, Brooklynn Hall, Hannah Lewis, Emily Macak, Chrislyn Marrs, John McGlone, Kaylie Meehan, Brooke Stateler, Marina Velazquez, Morgan Weir

Eighth Grade: Kelsey Farris, Garrett Harris, Klayton Lawson, Marissa McCalister, Cyrena Renfro, Elysia Williams

High Honors

Sixth Grade: Allison Auler, Larry Beeler, Megan Benefiel, Ryan Brown, Spenser Butterman, Madison Chrisman, Hannah Davidson-Kohr, Carmen Dean, Matthew Hackett, Mikayla Hudgens, Chloee Hurst, Branch Joy, Tyler Joy, Emma Leturgez, Emily Little, Natalie Mauk, John McClain, Alexander Morgan, Quillin Page, Michele Parker, Amber Porter, Alexander Smith, Chase Stevens, William Svihla, Emily Turner, Kaitlyn Wallace, Sara Wheat, Caitlyn Wyrick

Seventh Grade: Lilith Adler, Lauren Augustus, Sean Beaver, Gavin Belfi, Andrew Cuffle, Jamie Cuffle, Sarah Dyer, Jesse Goshen, Madison Harris, Braden Hogue, Katherine Holvey, Mallory Hordyke, Shelby Joy, Ashlynn Lasecki, Adison Perry, Gwyneth Renfro, Jacob Rohrbach, Nathaniel Scott, Skylar Shattuck, Gracie Shook, Jadelin Skelton, Elizabeth Stuck, Katie Van Lannen, Destinee Vaughn, Jase Whitesell

Eighth Grade: Alyssa Blair, Eric Chickadaunce, Ethan Corenflos, Cole Crispin, Kayla Ennis, Seth Frey, Sierra Grindle, Grant Kirby, Kassity LaLoux, McKayla Little, Julia Mackey, Hailey Marvel, Rebekah Miller, Michael Montgomery, Clayton Noblitt, Gabriel Roush, Aaron Solesky, Cheyenne Stone

Honors

Sixth Grade: Garrett Baker, Mercedez Barton, Morgan Buchanan, Krislyn Camp, Zachary Clymer, Caleb Davis, Ava DeLeon, Bailee Elkins, Jordan Espinosa, Devon Freeman, Creed Fritz, Crystal Gard, Gabriela Ginanni, Jacob Holbert, Lexie Holder, Bailey Hudson, Lyric Krause, Alexandra Little, Adam Marrs, Kyle Marrs, Tyler Marrs, Jonathan McElroy, Dalton Montgomery, Haylee Padgett, Kathryn Rader, Alexas Reed, Collin Salyers, Adriel Scott, Hope Sims, Kaylee Thompson, Jaden Voils, Allison Wampler, Tanner Weber, Colton Yates

Seventh Grade: Isaac Auterson, Madelyn Brown, Avery Campbell, Brianna Carter, Blaine Collins, K’Lee Collins, Marlie Creasey, Haily Dean, Dalton Elkins, Jordan Favre, Elijah Fulford-Conley, Evan Greve, Sadee Griffin, Kyra Grindle, Olivia Holvey, Jakob Kahl, Sydney Landes, Samantha Liffick, Darcy Mattox, Marty McCalister, Abigail Meehan, Emilly Milton, Jacob Nuttall, Daisia Rippy, Ethan Roach, Jenna Rupska, Mariah Sellers, Kaitlynn Shryock, Taylor Smith, Joey Stevens Jr., Kaylie Vangilder, Ethan Vinardi, Breanna West, Jasmine Willis

Eighth Grade: Terra Auten, Morgan Baugh, Paige Buckallew, Macalyn Donnelly, Elizabeth Dozier, Julia Ennis, Lyndsay Garrett, Elizabeth Higgins, Tyler Kernstein, Kaylei Knight, Jami Kochvar, Brooke Mercer, Colton Minger, Broderick Morgan, Joseph Pine, Destineigh Robinson, Dylan Sweitzer, Julie Weir

Woodrow Wilson

Exceptional Honors

Sixth Grade: Abbye Amerman, Madeline Auler, Amara Bailey, Braxton Bailey, Abbe Baker, Branson Basham, Sarah Behnke, Andrew Bishop, Amani Brown, Kassidy Bunting, Jorden Burch, Jenna Burd, Hillary Burke, Alixandrea Chumley, Christopher Clapp, Raelee Crouch, Michael Deckard, Margaret Demchak, Michael Dunagan, Ross Egger, Tristan Elder, Genevieve Eldred, Jesse Enright, Kaylee Fell, Jaelyn Fennell, Zoe Frey, Meghan Frost, Austin Gaines, Mary Gatrell, Kathryn Gauer, Aaron Gentry, Marianne Glaziner, Claire Goff, Mari Gonzalez, James Goulding, Andrew Granda, Lauren Hadley, Brody Hendricks, Andrew Hock, Cassandra Horseman, Alyssa Huffman, Samantha Hyde, Kate Kennedy, Abigail Kissinger, Kaitlyn Koenig, Emily Lopez, Tyler Loughmiller, Ethan Lynch, Spencer Maschino, Regan McCarty, Briana McCullough, Alex McGuire, Carver McKinney, Braxton Miltenberger, Jacob Moore, Megan Pendergast, Emma Pennington, Sloan Pollom, Amelia Pomfret, Kierra Renner, Apsara Sakbun, Jacqueline Schramm, Keelyn Shapuras, John Sherman, Hannah Shoopman, Sofia Skillman, Nathan Sommer, Olivia Sowards, Kale Stamper, Jacob Steele, Delaney Steidel, Cassidy Stiverson, Dominique Tilford, Jan Tomaszewski, Emily Valtman, Hailey VanVactor, Daniel Vega, Lauren Wade, Olivia Welch, Loki Westgard, Rebecca Wilke, Ryker Wood

Seventh Grade: Cory Adkins, Adam Bahus, Aaron Berry, Victoria Childress, Kimberly Collins, Miguel Contramaestre, Daniel Decker, Taylor Ellis, Morgan Estridge, Cierra Evans, Meredith Fenimore, Kaylee Ferguson, Nathan Foxworthy, Cameron Frederick, Elliana Hampton, Isaac Harper, Kaitlin Harris, Annika Hatfield, Carter Herrin, Jared Higham, Elijah Hills, Peyton Hochhalter, Isabelle Holder, Dylan Holmes, Brooke Huffenberger, Krister Huynh, Hannah Ireland, Lukas Johnson, Caroline Jones, Amirah Kambe, Keaton Krischak, Lucas Lockard, Jacob Lyon, Zachary McGregor, Antonio Medina, Abigail Millington, Marisa Monser, Katherine Murray, Nicholas Osburn, Ashley Padgett, Emily Perrelle, Isabella Popoff, Nakyla Porter, Mara Russell, Lauren Schuld, Chloe Simma-Martin, Cody Stevens, Grant Stockrahm, Erin Sutliff, Emily Tonetti, Nancy Wolf, Caitlin Zoleske

Eighth Grade: Baylie Cole, Jacob Craig, Catherine Cramer, Emily Dougherty, Samantha Dougherty, Molly Farmer, Cheyenne Flood, Sean Gallagher, Noah Gastineau, Justin Glaziner, Emery Grim, Holly Hedden, Makayla Irish, Jacob Jedlicka, Alexander Klapko, Alexander Ligget, Savannah Limcaco, Ashlyn Marrs, Megan McCreery, Karen McGuire, Madison Murphy, Rebekah Nikolai, Mallory Pendergast, Grace Personett, Margaret Pittman, Madison Reynolds, Angelika Riggs, Madison Robertson, Hannah Rudolph, Kenna Stephens, Emma Stockrahm, Yzabel Tio, Amanda Tovey, Gabrielle Yeager, Janan Zaher

High Honors

Sixth Grade: Alexis Allen, Branden Atterson, Moses Bovenschen, Gary Brooks III, Hanna Bryan, Libertie Buechner, Rebecca Campbell, Adam Craig, Allison Crouch, Alexander Dammann, Bela Drake, Kaitlyn Duzan, Chaiela Edinburgh, Mercedes Graham, Roman Harpole, Madeline Hunt, Steven Jenkins, Audrey Jones, Zharia Jones, Rebecca Kirmse, Zachary Klug, Seth Lakstins, Jake Lautenschlager, Victoria McKenna, Reilly Morgan, Kayne Parker-Egli, Crystal Parks, Megan Phipps, Hannah Potts, Cameron Price-Roysdon, Joshua Readinger, Collin Richardson, Jonathan Rogers, Kaycee Schoffstall, Eric Scott, Samantha Seventy, Jedidiah Shaw, Kenyon Sholty, Hudson Siddens, Zachary Simoneaux, Mia Speer, Madeline Tate, Lincoln Thoma, Morgan Thompson, Anthony Viera, Kailey Warren, Hallie Whitley, Sydney Woodason, Kendall Young

Seventh Grade: Shiraz Ahmed, Makayla Archer, Colin Balitewicz, Catelin Barbour-Morley, Nathan Barrett, Andrew Beddow, Selena Bennet, Eliza Blower, Mason Bose, Bailey Bradish, Parker Bray, Jamikia Brewer, Conner Brown, Gavin Brown, Joseph Clark, Lyndsay Coleman, Angelo Cooper III, Tate Cooper, Tony Cox Jr., Emmie Drake, Zachary Duncan, Glenn Floyd, Gabriel Foust, Hunter Govert, Damon Hankins, Kelsie Harris, Mallory Hewerdine, Madison Johnson, Madisyn Jones, Ashleigh Kehoe, Tyler Keith, Joshua Kennedy, Luke Lawler, Micah Lopez, Mary Lowery, Abby Marcum, Cassidy McCammon, Bailee Melvin, Joseph Minton, Logan Morlan, Devin Mullen, Jason Mundell, Christopher Murray, Emma Pohlar, Joshua Powers, Jester Purnell, Tyler Roberts, Daizha Smith, Ellen Smith, Belinda Spillers, Charles Steveson, Zakaria Sullivan, Erica West, Shelby Woodruff, Emily Zimmerman

Eighth Grade: Maya Archambeault, Samuel Bailey, Nicholas Barrett, Baylee Barron, Diamon Burnett, Olivia Burpo, Ethan Case, Shondraha Cockrell, Nathan Crick, Elizabeth Culp, Kayce Deckard, Natalie Egan, Michael Ellis Jr., Erin Etling, Timothy Ewing Jr., Katie Favre, Aliyah Givens, Luke Glaziner, Derek Grayless, Ryan Hannaford, Wade Hart, Corey Hayne, Alexis Klug, Sarah Konkey, Cameron Lewellyn, Wesley Long, Madison Longyear, Allyson Low, Asanti Maxwell, Lydia McCarty, Cheyenne Meek-McArthur, Seaonna Michaels, Brooke Morris, Kody Moshak, Kailynn Pate, Andrew Phillips, Laura Rogers, Jaden Schaffer, Aliya Shaw, Haley Stamper, Matthew Stamper, Kyrsten Stump, Jaden Sutliff, Danielle Terrell, Molly Tovey, Malcolm Wilcox, Mariah Wilkinson, Rose Williams, Devon Zeck

Honors

Sixth Grade: Kayleen Akin, Devin Benedict, Aimee Boruff, Racheal Brewer, Ryan Buttrey, Trevor Carter, McKensie Cheeks, Macenzea’ Cheesman, Nathan De La Cruz, Gabriel Donnenhoffer, Olivia Drake, De’Myia Ellington, Bryson Fairrow, Timothy Fiddler III, Malachi Foster, Ila Frazier, Joseph Garza II, Max Glotzbach, Kayle Guin, Brody Hayden, Shariel Kazee, Tenneille Lucas, Noah McCullough, Byron Michaels, Elizabeth Nicoulin, Jaylyn Parks, Morgan Patterson, Audria Richards, Aleah Robinson, Joel Rodriguez, Austin Roman, Jabria Rutledge, Samantha Sanchez, Shaelyn Shaffer, Nicholas Siefert, Paige Strange, Jaden Tohill, Kaden Vanwey, Seth Westfall, Kamrynn Yates

Seventh Grade: Austin Anderson, Bradon Auler, Lakota Bays, Samantha Bird, Teague Brewer, Katelin Cassell, Celeste Cathcart, Danielle Clark, Cierra Cockrell, Haley Coleman, Allison Contreras, Miah Cottrell, Christina Dailey, Brittney Dewey, Carina Elder, Kenneth Hannum, Maryssa Hill, Dymon Hogan, Laresha Johnson, Gabrielle Knauer, Myia Lambert, Luc LeBrun, Faith Light, Melody Long, Tyler Martin, Adam Mathies, Marc McLawyer Jr., Addyson Neice, Damon Neice, Morgan Nicoson, Sean O’Rourke II, Gurlal Pandher, Zachary Parker, Darnay Pearson, Albany Poe, Caitlin Rider, Kendal Riley, Mackenzie Russell, Amaya Silverstein, Dejah Stevens, Brianna Stockwell, Emily Targett, Elijah Weatherspoon, Shamara White, Jordan Woolard, Thomas Wright

Eighth Grade: Chase Blaine, Dominique Brewer, Alexandria Brown, Joseph Buza, Shannon Carlson, Tyler Carter, David DeSantis, Lawrence Dull, Vincent Eldred, Madison Eup, Jai’Den Fletcher, Dion Gallagher, Lane Hall, Ethan Huffman, Ryan Jenkins, Geryana Johnson, Caaliyah Jones, Caleigh Kintner, Ty Lautenschlager, D’Andre Lewis, Titus Little, Devan Lunceford, Shalyn McFerren, Evan Miller, Jaylen Minnett, Cortney Orndorff, D’Angelo Owens, Jalen Owens, Levi Rudisel, Gilbert Saddig, Kimberly Sanchez, Jaden Smith, Evan Steppe, Cameron Switzer, Crimson Tennis, Corey Vickers, Ginger Wagle, Peyton Webster, Stephanie Williams, Redding Wood, Kaylee Woods