News From Terre Haute, Indiana

January 19, 2011

Vigo County School Corp. Middle School Honor Roll


Special to the Tribune-Star

TERRE HAUTE — Editor’s note: Reprinted to include omissions from the Chauncey Rose and West Vigo middle schools honor roll published Jan. 5



First Grading Period

Chauncey Rose

Middle School

Exceptional Honors

Sixth Grade: Brandon Arline, Jordan Beasley, Summer Cooper, Antoine Kimmons, Seaonna Michaels, Jeremiah Whitsit.

Seventh Grade: Nyxie Smith, Cody Tummillo.

Eighth Grade: Logan Fields, Joshua Fulk, Travis McKinney, Travis Pitts, Konar Railsback, Malcolm Webb, Chelsea Wilson, Karmen Young.

High Honors

Sixth Grade: Carlea Beasley, Shaylen Bryan, Cameron Chapman, Tyler Day, DaVierre Esco, Daisy Goffinet, Bailey Knezevich, Tyson LaBree, Tobey Mancuso, Brielle Miles, Brooke Miles, Olivia Osborne, Monterrius Ridley, Kimberly Sanchez, Harley Smithson IV, Valleri Strange, Noah Vanosdol, Ginger Wagle.

Seventh Grade: Nicolis Akers, Brionna Beneze, Desiree' Lawson, Darla Napier, Alexander Strange, Logan Svoboda.

Eighth Grade: Ashley Branch, Kylie Burns, John Butt, Jerrica Donham, Lacey Fields, Jacobb Fox, Justin Gilbert, Breanna Hancock, Braxton Harbaugh, Destany Haworth, Tyler Henning, Tyler Johnson, Nichole Kirmse, Benjamin Manuel, Chelsea Miller, Jessyca Mix, Joy Noel, Brianna Orman, Ashley Peralta, Hailey Reynolds, Wendie Shepard, Whitney Smith, Phillip Spoonemore, Jeremy Stevens, Celeste Stone, Kaitlin Walker, Katey Weger, Courtney Williams

Honors

Sixth Grade: Taylor Allen, Cheyenne Allison, Haley Amlett, Ashley Bishop, Payton Bryan, Brian Cheesman, Cole Crispin, Joseph Greene, Parker Greiner, Courtney Hammond, David Hancock Jr, Kayleen Harbaugh, Vanessa Holt, Elizabeth Holtsclaw, Jordan Kelley, David Long, Jasmin McManamay, Brittany Pitts, Ashley Prouse, Donovan Russell, Veronica Rutledge, Beau Sciotto, Cinthia Serna, Sean Webb, Austyn White.

Seventh Grade: Santanna Campbell, Charles Certain, Robert Cook Jr, Holly Cotton, Meleah Forker, Douglas Gustafson, Michael Hoffman, Dennis Joseph, Kristofer McCain, Larry Mundell III, Cheyenne Quick, Caitlyn Smith, Jawa' Stewart.

Eighth Grade: Katherine Akens, Parker Ault, Jacie Beasley, Mary Beauchman, Stormi Clore, Matthew Cooper, Rebecca Eaton, Brandon Edwards, Brett Fox, Derek Goodman, Michael Holdridge II, Alexandria Holt, Jordan Holtsclaw, Briana Johnson, Charity King, Hayle Lookebill, Logan Merritt, Elizabeth Myers, Johnathan Ready Jr, Haley Sands, Sabrina Smith, Joshua Strange, Matthew Vaughn, Cody Wampler, Samantha Wiegand, Emily Wilkey, McKayla Williams.

West Vigo

Middle School

Exceptional Honors

Sixth Grade: Alyssa Blair, Kelsey Farris, Garrett Harris, Marissa McCalister, Alaina Przybycien, Cameron Wilson.

Seventh Grade: Gretchen Creekbaum, Mary Curley, Shelby Edington, Madison Funk, Helen Nesius, Savannah Rutter, Hannah Willis.

Eighth Grade: Darcy Amey, Ethan Augustus, Chalen Chambers, Kyle Hackett.

High Honors

Sixth Grade: Terra Auten, Morgan Baugh, Abigail Cobble, Briana Gard, Lyndsay Garrett, Jami Kochvar, Sara Kump, Kassity LaLoux, Kyle Marshall, Hailey Marvel, Destiny Mundell, Brady Page, Cyrena Renfro, Gabriel Roush, Aaron Solesky, Cheyenne Stone, Jacob Turner, Kyler Wallace, Taylor Weber, Elysia Williams, Rhyan Winkler.

Seventh Grade: Skylar Akers, Brooke Archer, Shelbe Barnhart, Elizabeth Barton, Macey Baugh, Luke Bigger, Alathia Bowden, Joshua Chickadaunce, Austin Clymer, Hannah Crooks, Ciara Davidson, Kyman Elkins, Nathaniel Ennis, Emilee Goodwin, Macayla Hudson, Margaret Kyle, Allison Mauk, Payton McCall, Emily McLaughlin, Kamdyn Moss, Taylor Ramsey, Michael Sweitzer, Madison Thompson, Justice Waltermire, Jacob Weir, Baylie Whitford, Luke Whitford, Douglas Wilkins, Sarah Wyrick.

Eighth Grade: Roy Allard IV, Brianna Buckallew, Jaycie Ewing, David Inman Jr, Sean Jackson, Samantha King, Dianne Lenges, Connor Lindsay, Stacy Long, Miranda Mann, Keagan McClain, Taylor Ramsey, Joshua Rowe, Lynzi Sellers, Layla Stewart, Corinne Thornton, Baylee Waters, Audrey Whitesell

Honors

Sixth Grade: Destiny Buchanan, Paige Buckallew, Eric Chickadaunce, Ethan Corenflos, Kaitlyn Couldry, Issacc Elkins, Josie Ellis, Julia Ennis, Seth Frey, Glen Green, Julia Hoopingarner, Chase Houghton, Tyler Kernstein, Kaylei Knight, Jenna Kozlowski, McKayla Little, Julia Mackey, Courtney Marion, Colton Minger, Broderick Morgan, Natalie Owens, Bailee Price, Taylor Reese, Destineigh Robinson, Austin Sappingfield, Evan Stewart, Dylan Sweitzer.

Seventh Grade: Clayton Baugh, Joshua Beasley, Logan Benefiel, Kaitlin Blevins, Austin Buckallew, Jessica Burns, Kylie Cardinal, James Conley III, Tristan Dinkel, Joslyn Donham, Victoria Farris, Lucky Favre, David Fiddler, Colin Ford, John Fulford, Kathleen Hay, Jacob Higgins, Brooke Houser, Presley King, Caitlin Layton, Colton Lorance, Brian Morris, Gage Noblitt, Clayton O'Neal, Abigail Pointer, Kaylynn Rafter, Melinda Reedy, Brandon Rollings, Debra Rose, Trevor Roskovensky, Jordan Schaffer, Dakota Short, Brittany Shuey, Shyla Smith, Kylyn Stewart, Zachery Switzer, Logan Thralls, Joshua VanGilder, Hollie Wallace, Mackenzie Wallace, Kyle Watson, Koti York.

Eighth Grade: Ashlyn Arnold, Jayden Bailey, Elizabeth Beal, Alec Blair, Mercedes Clouse, MacKenzie Collins, Davin Donnelly, Craig Dukes, Zachary Edwards, Brianna Elkins, Amber Fortner, Christopher Fulford, Makayla Herring, Nicholas Leek, Zachary LeBrun, Delanee Lindsay, Cogan McClain, David McClain, Kristen Miller, Cogan Montgomery, Cheyenne Myers, Ronnie Norton Jr, Sophie Owen, Kimberly Porter, Garett Ray, Austin Richey, Thomas Roberts, Austin Romanelly, Cody Rumple, Keisha Spillers, Sam Switzer, Sierra Switzer, Sarah VanGilder, Samuel Velazquez, Ronald Weger Jr, Kara West, Nicole Wilson, Cheyanne Wirth, Miranda Wycoff.