News From Terre Haute, Indiana

January 10, 2013

Middle School Honor Roll

First Grading Period


Vigo County School Corp.

---- — Otter Creek

Exceptional Honors

Sixth Grade: Felicity Augburn, Audrey Baker, Stephen Burchyett, Lydia Burton, Rebecca Depasse, Kateri Elia, Marley Ferres, Connor Hamblen, Cassandra Herrick, Olivia Holman, Benjamin Johnson, Adam Kapperman, Makaylah Kersey, Jawon Kimmons, Darrian Link, Grant Looper, Chloe Mason, Maria Massey, Victoria Mier, Sasha Nagy, Aubree Nasser, Abigail O’Dell, Brieanne Rutledge, Tylan Thomas, Mariah Thompson, Emma Todd, Noah Todd, Britany Vearo, Sierra Vester, Emma Willocks

Seventh Grade: Emily Berrisford, James Doti, Olivia Frank, Alanna Galbraith, Kennedy Hargis, Sydney Harmon, Hunter Jackson, Aubree James, Raymond Kapperman, Brittani LeClercq, Claire Loebker, Madelyn Luedke, Devon Maxwell, Cameron Parr, Trevor Revesz, Lillian Roysdon, Dalton Sconce, Alec Theisz, Madison Unger, Amanda Waldbieser

Eighth Grade: Hannah Bunch, Corynn Christjansen, Lydia Delich, Dakota Dunn, Brittany Frederick, Caroline Goodwin, James Hoggatt, Bruce Kearschner, Antoine Kimmons, Kayce McCoy, Alison Nevins, Zoe Rader, Ryleigh Scott, Richard Sharp, Shyanne Spangler, Katherine Streeter, Shelby Taylor, Ariana Trejo, Taylor Turner, Jeremiah Whitsit, Cameron Wilson, Desi Wilson, Kelsey Young

High Honors

Sixth Grade: Wyatt Bales, Leann Bealmear, James Bergherm, Jordan Berry, Taylor Borden, Hannah Cervantes, Kaelin Christjansen, Kyler Clark, Isabella Dunbar, Braden Edington, William Edington Jr., Shelby Feuquay, Sean Foster, Alexis Griffy, Haley Hagy, Kayla Harding, Walter Hires, Elizabeth Humphrey, Elise Iocoangeli, Latasha James, Latyshia James, Aundrea Kearschner, Dru Kerns, Peyton Kirkham, Renee Louche, Keirstin Manley, Carter Massey, Brian Moats, Dane Nelson, Jacob Newkirk, Ariana Opuszenski, Marli Page, Jessica Pine, Macy Ramey, Caleb Ramsey, Megan Reed, Madelyn Richey, Henry Roberts, Virginia Rutledge, Kristen Scheid, Alexis Smith, Alexis Spice, Amy Stemm, Shelby Sykes, Clenton Trausch, Olivia Trausch, Zoe Trausch, Bailey Zigler

Seventh Grade: Garreth Abbinett, Steven Bagley, Peyton Bonine, Lauren Branam, Xylon Breiner,Ryann Brewster, Nicholas Burnett, Chance Cooper, Cassandra Corbin, Ashley Curry,Thomas Curry, Joseph D’Amico, Shelby Dowell, Elisabeth Downing, Madison Drew, Zoie Ferguson, Mallory Fields, Heidi Fuson, Grace Gallion, Madalyn Green, Nicholas Guevara, Kaitlyn Hankins, Elijah Harden, Tavia Hedrick, Michael Howard III, Micah Louis, Shakayla Loveland, Mackenzy Mathers, Sydney Miller, Patrick Nevill, Sarah Newport, Alexis Norton, Dylaney Plasse,Zachary Pratt, Whitney Ramsey, Patrick Rowe, Camryn Scott, Christopher Sears,Alexis Sherrill, Kaylee Stewart, Treyton Stoner, Makayla Stuck, Brayden Stultz,Antonio Thomas II, Keely Thompson, Annaleah Urton, Jerilynn Urton, Yonah Wasik,Shelby White

Eighth Grade: Bailey Barnes, Cheyanne Bealmear, Jordan Beasley, Daisy Bell, Grace Bertsch, Gabriela Bex, Christy Borden, Zachary Burchyett, Elizabeth Burton, Joshua Cannon, Makenna Carpenter, Kassie Condiff, Jaelyn Cooper, Michael Curley Jr., Grant Dennany, Jenna Ege, Alexis Finley, Devin Funk, Jocelyn Furr, Joshua Gant, Chloe Greenberg, Corinne Greenberg, Lauren Hamblen, Meagan Hettinger, Christa Hoke, Steven Johnson Jr., Abigail Kelsheimer, Sarah King, Brandon McInerney, Sierra McKinney, Autumn Mikolajczyk, McKenzie Nail, Savannah Price, Robert Pruett Jr., Abbigail Pursch, Codi Quick, Matthew Schneider, Jordan Sonntag, Nathaniel Southwick, Lea Stark, Christopher Stone, Reece Stott, Madison Stuck, David Swiger, Arianna Wilkerson, Nicholas Williams, Bailie Winkle

Honors

Sixth Grade: Nicholas Anderson, Micaela Banta, Tylar Barnes, Chyanne Bennett, Claire-Brooke Bonte, Rob Brammer, Hannah Bullard, Max Burchell, Talon Burris, Dale Carter, Logan Cole, Cayla Coleman, Cheyenne Cox, Taylor Crosby, Giulianna D’Amico, Nathan Dinkel, Emily Durr, Riley Fischer, Alisha Fowler, Tyler Freberg, Megan Freeman, Chloe French, Amanda Furnas, Logan Giles, Angel Glasson, Nikolas Hamilton, Destiny Hunter, Madison Jobe, Hannah Jones, Jesse Kester, Meryssa King, Michael Leavell, Andy Lin, Samuel Massa, Peyton McKenna, Megan Moore, Hope Nesting, Edward Newman III, Lillian Otte, Carly Pasko, Olivia Poole, Noah Pursch, Vanessa Puthoff, Alia Ramahi, Jared Rearden, Paige Ross, Madelaine Shaw, Jacob Shepard, Noah Smithson, Nathaniel Snyder, Kenzie Steadman, Emily Stewart, Tyler Stigall, Zoe Stough, Dalton Strom, Joseph Stuckey, Lauren Turner, Mason Turner, Joseph Vrabic, Nathan Warren, Trenton Williams, Kachina Wilson, Allison Winters

Seventh Grade: Lorin Allen, Chandler Atterson, Tristlyn Blackburn, Emmy Blankenship, Jilyan Brentlinger, Avery Briddick, Austin Bukea, Emma Burchell, Dylan Burns, Jordan Butterfield, Madison Caulton, Caitlin Corbin, Klayton Corzine, Beau Dean, Brittney Donna, Sarah Dultz, Grace Dunham, Aaliyah Edwards, Tori Fischer, Evan Funkhouser, Keith Hamilton, Dylan Hane, Douglas Hanna, Levi Herb, Deidre Herdahl, Ryne Hoopingarner, Dylan Keller, Kaylon LaFleur, Aerial Lewis, Brayton Liston, Taylin Livingston, Macaleb Mathers, Jessie Maxey, Austin McCarter, David McCollum Jr., Courtney McKenzie, Brian McKinney Jr., Brandon Middleton, Hailey Miller, Chance Morlan, Kiara Morse, Kylee Nail, Colten Panaranto, Kyelar Paxton, Kayla Pennell, Julia Robertson, Ashley Schroeter, Alyssa Sedletzeck, Kirstin Shields, Austin Slater, Cameron Stewart, Anna Sumansky, Lucas Thompson, Mallory Thurston, Sarah Townsend, Christopher Walsh, Noah Wheele, Kiara Williams, Matthew Wilson

Eighth Grade: Haley Amlett, Logan Anderson, Brandon Arline, Morgan Babb, Abdullah BenSaeed, Payton Bryan, Mitchell Carey, Stella Cheesman, Tanner Christenberry, Lauren Curley, Alex Emond, Dylan Flowers, Ashley Freberg, Autumn Hagy, Amber Hall, Brandon Haney, John Hayhurst, Stephanie Hiatt, Matthew Johnson, Dalten Jones, Jensen Kellett, Jason Lee, Jacob Loudermilk, Maggie Lubbehusen, Joseph Mascari, Kayla McDaniel, Drew Morgan, Nathan Nacke, Rashawn Nicoson, Ashley Osborn, Veronica Rutledge, Precious Sandifer, Alan Schlosser, Brooklyn Shepherd, Racheal Shields, Rita Sinclair, Harry Smith V, Maureen Sotak, Justin Steinway, Erykah Stewart, Chase Strange, Savannah Swaim, Noah Vanosdol, Shiloh Webb, Austyn White, Isaac Wright, Tyler Zigler

Sarah Scott

Exceptional Honors

Sixth Grade: Sarah Chatman, Chavez Long, Ananta Pant, Abigail Samuels, Emily Sutton, Hunter Swan

Seventh Grade: Sydney Funkhouser, Tristin Hudson, Michelle Long, Morgan Nixdorf

Eighth Grade: Kirsten Fox, Terrill Hampton Jr., Cesya Heine, Bailey Rennick, Sunny Straw, Rozzelyn Uryga, Eirik Wagley

High Honors

Sixth Grade: Carter Boyll, Katie Childress, Carli Cottee, Gabrielle Fullhart, Kelsea Holley, Trenton Holloway, Caiden Jones, Ashlynn Luker, Jazlyn McBride, Austin Perron, Delvanni Porter, Angel Rosado, Annika Sontag, Skyler Stephens, Reecia Suggs, Johnathon Tharp, Amani Vincent, Dayne Waugh

Seventh Grade: Morghan Bacon, Aleni Brewer, Keiona Cooper, Tyrus Gorman, Jarrett Guess, Nicolas Harris, Dontay Jackson, Zoee Joy, Harper McDowell, Kevin Miller, Devin Salesman, Lance Strain

Eighth Grade: Samuel Arnold, Jacob Baker, Christopher Brown, Briella Ellis, Jacob Funkhouser, Courtney Hanes Jr., Geryana Johnson, Madison Stout, Josiah Wallace, Brayden Waugh

Honors

Sixth Grade: Tyler Adkins, Allyssa Aleshire, Brandon Allison, Gabrielle Anderson, Kenneth Bender Jr., Mary Brown, Gabriel Clay, Gage Conley, Memphis Davis, Abigail Edwards, Bryson Fairrow, Shakyra Fuller, Haylee Higgins, Lucas Hills, Kaitlyn Hudson, Kalei Lawson, Lena Major, Courtney Morse, Christopher Morson, Jason Purdue, Kenya Randall, Jordyn Rice, Caitlynn Robinson, Elijah Salsbury, Natalie Samuels, Amy Sharp, Thomas-Landry Shewmake, Danielle Taylor, Midnight Uryga, Camilla Wilson

Seventh Grade: Gavin Allard, Shaima Benmusa, Zachary Brinsfield-Nash, Caleb Christenson, Christina Dabbs, Avery Davis, Samantha DeCarlo, Armand Ford II, Ava Hagedorn, Ja’Dyn Johnson, Joshua Knight, Koryne Lawson, Trenten Lewis, Izyc McCoskey, Timothy Moothery, Christine Mundell, Alec Rizer, Bethany Rogers, William Sands, Austin Swanson, Nathan Tovar, Maci Valandingham, Joseph Waggoner, Quenton Wisnasky

Eighth Grade: Geneveve Barnhart, Dakota Bluck, Lori Brown, Arianne Denton, Alexandria DeBow, Hillary Duncan, Jocelyn Fish, Davon Fitzek, Mariah Foreman, Helen Fulk, Matthew Gonzalez, Lauryn Haskell, Seth Hills, Natalie Hoopingarner, Levi Hyde, Shawnee Joab, Madison Kerns, Emily Lindsey, Jocelyn Lyttle, Laynie Mahurin, Logen McGrew, Cassandra McMasters, Alexis Rutledge, Gregory Schultz, Alexis Sewell, Reyna Streacker, Ashlyn Switzer-Jones, Diana Tavares, Kyle Tegenkamp, Jessica Weber, Brianna Webster

West Vigo

Exceptional Honors

Sixth Grade: Hannah Davidson-Kohr, Taylor Farris, William Fisher, Chloee Hurst, Logan Lemon, Emma Leturgez

Seventh Grade: Lucus Bendzsa, Brooklynn Hall, Mallory Hordyke, Emily Macak, Chrislyn Marrs, John McGlone, Kaylie Meehan, Heather Miller, Adison Perry

Eighth Grade: Eric Chickadaunce, Kelsey Farris, Garrett Harris, Klayton Lawson, Clayton Noblitt, Cyrena Renfro, Gabriel Roush

High Honors

Sixth Grade: Allison Auler, Megan Benefiel, Ryan Brown, Aaron Edington, Matthew Hackett, Mikayla Hudgens, Bailey Hudson, Branch Joy, Lyric Krause, Natalie Mauk, John McClain, Molly McClain, Amber Porter, Emily Turner, Sara Wheat

Seventh Grade: Annathema Adler, Lilith Adler, Sean Beaver, Andrew Cuffle, Haily Dean, Jesse Goshen, Braden Hogue, Shelby Joy, Hannah Lewis, Samantha Liffick, Michael Montgomery, Gwyneth Renfro, Jacob Rohrbach, Brooke Stateler, Elizabeth Stuck, Marina Velazquez, Morgan Weir

Eighth Grade: Terra Auten, Ethan Corenflos, Julia Ennis, Kayla Ennis, Sierra Grindle, Jami Kochvar, Marissa McCalister, Rebekah Miller, Destineigh Robinson, Aaron Solesky, Cheyenne Stone, Elysia Williams

Honors

Sixth Grade: Garrett Baker, Spenser Butterman, Krislyn Camp, Madison Chrisman, Zachary Clymer, Grace Correll, Carmen Dean, Britney Dickerson, Bailee Elkins, Crystal Gard, Gabriela Ginanni, Tyler Joy, Alexandra Little, Emily Little, Adam Marrs, Oakley Milburn, Alexander Morgan, Haylee Padgett, Michele Parker, Austin Potter, Makayla Price, Alexas Reed, Collin Salyers, Chase Stevens, William Svihla, Jaden Voils, Caitlyn Wyrick

Seventh Grade: Marin Anderson, Lauren Augustus, Isaac Auterson, Gavin Belfi, Justin Brock, Avery Campbell, K’Lee Collins, Ryan Cooney, Jamie Cuffle, Sarah Dyer, Evan Greve, Katherine Holvey, Olivia Holvey, Ashlynn Lasecki, Keyli McCarty, Emilly Milton, Jacob Nuttall, Daisia Rippy, Ethan Roach, Nathaniel Scott, Gracie Shook, Jadelin Skelton, Joey Stevens Jr., Katie Van Lannen, Destinee Vaughn, Jase Whitesell

Eighth Grade: Carlie Barnhart, Morgan Baugh, Alyssa Blair, Triston Blevins, Destiny Buchanan, Paige Buckallew, Abigail Cobble, Kaitlyn Couldry, Cole Crispin, Macalyn Donnelly, Josie Ellis, Seth Frey, Briana Gard, Lyndsay Garrett, Elizabeth Higgins, Tyler Holbert, Gary Hoopingarner, Tyler Kernstein, Grant Kirby, Sara Kump, Kassity LaLoux, McKayla Little, Julia Mackey, Courtney Marion, Hailey Marvel, Brooke Mercer, Destiny Mundell, Edith Mundy, Natalie Owens, Joseph Pine, Austin Sappingfield, Steven Scarbrough, Evan Stewart, Dylan Sweitzer, Jacob Turner, Rhyan Winkler

Woodrow Wilson

Exceptional Honors

Sixth Grade: Alexis Allen, Madeline Auler, Braxton Bailey, Abbe Baker, Branson Basham, Sarah Behnke, Andrew Bishop, Jorden Burch, Jenna Burd, Alixandrea Chumley, Raelee Crouch, Michael Deckard, Margaret Demchak, Michael Dunagan, Chaiela Edinburgh, Genevieve Eldred, Jaelyn Fennell, Meghan Frost, Mary Gatrell, Kathryn Gauer, Aaron Gentry, Marianne Glaziner, Claire Goff, Mari Gonzalez, James Goulding, Andrew Granda, Saige Harper, Roman Harpole, Brody Hendricks, Andrew Hock, Cassandra Horseman, Alyssa Huffman, Samantha Hyde, Kate Kennedy, Abigail Kissinger, Kaitlyn Koenig, Emily Lopez, Tyler Loughmiller, Ethan Lynch, Spencer Maschino, Regan McCarty, Briana McCullough, Alex McGuire, Carver McKinney, Braxton Miltenberger, Elizabeth Nicoulin, Megan Pendergast, Emma Pennington, Amelia Pomfret, Hannah Potts, Kierra Renner, Joel Rodriguez, Kaycee Schoffstall, Jacqueline Schramm, Samantha Seventy, Hannah Shoopman, Sofia Skillman, Olivia Sowards, Kale Stamper, Delaney Steidel, Dominique Tilford, Jan Tomaszewski, Emily Valtman, Hailey VanVactor, Lauren Wade, Olivia Welch, Loki Westgard, Ryker Wood, Sydney Woodason, Kendall Young

Seventh Grade: Catelin Barbour-Morley, Aaron Berry, Mason Bose, Bailey Bradish, Victoria Childress, Joseph Clark, Kimberly Collins, Sharaya Cook, Daniel Decker, Morgan Estridge, Meredith Fenimore, Gabriel Foust, Elliana Hampton, Isaac Harper, Kaitlin Harris, Carter Herrin, Jared Higham, Elijah Hills, Peyton Hochhalter, Isabelle Holder, Brooke Huffenberger, Hannah Ireland, Lukas Johnson, Ashleigh Kehoe, Keaton Krischak, Zachary McGregor, Antonio Medina, Katherine Murray, Nicholas Osburn, Emily Perrelle, Nakyla Porter, Joshua Powers, Mara Russell, Lauren Schuld, Chloe Simma-Martin, Erin Sutliff, Emily Targett, Emily Tonetti, Shelby Woodruff

Eighth Grade: Ethan Case, Emily Dougherty, Molly Farmer, Katie Favre, Cheyenne Flood, Sean Gallagher, Noah Gastineau, Aliyah Givens, Emery Grim, Makayla Irish, Jacob Jedlicka, Savannah Limcaco, Ashlyn Marrs, Megan McCreery, Karen McGuire, Madison Murphy, Rebekah Nikolai, Mallory Pendergast, Grace Personett, Madison Reynolds, Madison Robertson, Hannah Rudolph, Justin Slavey, Emma Stockrahm, Yzabel Tio, Amanda Tovey, Redding Wood, Janan Zaher

High Honors

Sixth Grade: Abbye Amerman, Moses Bovenschen, Michael Brace, Racheal Brewer, Jacklyn Bridges, Amani Brown, Hanna Bryan, Kassidy Bunting, Hillary Burke, Adam Craig, Allison Crouch, Brianna Crowe, Alexander Dammann, Bela Drake, Ross Egger, Tristan Elder, Jesse Enright, Kaylee Fell, Zoe Frey, Austin Gaines, Lauren Hadley, Logan Harris, Madeline Hunt, Steven Jenkins, Audrey Jones, Zharia Jones, Rebecca Kirmse, Zachary Klug, Seth Lakstins, Jake Lautenschlager, Victoria McKenna, Jacob Moore, Reilly Morgan, Kayne Parker-Egli, Crystal Parks, Megan Phipps, Sloan Pollom, Cameron Price-Roysdon, Joshua Readinger, Collin Richardson, Jonathan Rogers, Apsara Sakbun, Eric Scott, Keelyn Shapuras, John Sherman, Kenyon Sholty, Hudson Siddens, Nicholas Siefert, Zachary Simoneaux, Mia Speer, Jacob Steele, Cassidy Stiverson, Paige Strange, Lincoln Thoma, Morgan Thompson, Kaden Vanwey, Daniel Vega, Kailey Warren, Hallie Whitley, Rebecca Wilke and Kamrynn Yates.

Seventh Grade: Cory Adkins, Shiraz Ahmed, Austin Anderson, Makayla Archer, Adam Bahus, Colin Balitewicz, Andrew Beddow, Parker Bray, Jamikia Brewer, Teague Brewer, Conner Brown, Haley Coleman, Lyndsay Coleman, Allison Contreras, Tate Cooper, Emmie Drake, Zachary Duncan, Taylor Ellis, Cierra Evans, Kaylee Ferguson, Glenn Floyd, Cameron Frederick, Damon Hankins, Kenneth Hannum, Annika Hatfield, Mallory Hewerdine, Dylan Holmes, Krister Huynh, Caroline Jones, Amirah Kambe, Joshua Kennedy, Myia Lambert, Lataria Lewis, Mary Lowery, Jacob Lyon, Abby Marcum, Cassidy McCammon, Bailee Melvin, Abigail Millington, Joseph Minton, Marisa Monser, Logan Morlan, Devin Mullen, Jason Mundell, Christopher Murray, Addyson Neice, Ashley Padgett, Emma Pohlar, Isabella Popoff, Katie Russell, Ellen Smith, Cody Stevens, Charles Steveson, Grant Stockrahm, Elijah Weatherspoon, Erica West, Nancy Wolf, Jordan Woolard, Thomas Wright, Caitlin Zoleske

Eighth Grade: Maya Archambeault, Alexandria Brown, Diamon Burnett, Olivia Burpo, Baylie Cole, Jacob Craig, Catherine Cramer, Elizabeth Culp, Kayce Deckard, Samantha Dougherty, Brayden Drake, Natalie Egan, Vincent Eldred, Erin Etling, Timothy Ewing Jr., Kydaisha Ghant, Justin Glaziner, Derek Grayless, Lane Hall, Wade Hart, Corey Hayne, Holly Hedden, Ethan Huffman, Caleigh Kintner, Alexander Klapko, Alexis Klug, Sarah Konkey, D’Andre Lewis, Wesley Long, Madison Longyear, Allyson Low, Devan Lunceford, Harley Marshall Jr., Asanti Maxwell, Kody Moshak, Margaret Pittman, Angelika Riggs, Levi Rudisel, Jaden Schaffer, Aliya Shaw, Haley Stamper, Kenna Stephens, Jaden Sutliff, Danielle Terrell, Molly Tovey, Mariah Wilkinson, Rose Williams, Gabrielle Yeager, Devon Zeck

Honors

Sixth Grade: Jaylyn Parks

Seventh Grade: Bradon Auler, Nathan Barrett, Samantha Bird, Emily Blair, Eliza Blower, Gavin Brown, Taylor Canada, Celeste Cathcart, Cierra Cockrell, Elizabeth Coleman, Miguel Contramaestre, Angelo Cooper III, Miah Cottrell, Christina Dailey, Jaylin Davis, Robert Ferry, BriAnna Floyd, Nathan Foxworthy, Darrion Froschauer, Kaitlyn Haraway, Maryssa Hill, Dymon Hogan, Madison Johnson, Madisyn Jones, Tyler Keith, Kore Kirkpatrick, Nikinzie Krstich, Luke Lawler, Luc LeBrun, Lucas Lockard, Micah Lopez, Tyler Martin, Adam Mathies, Emily McEnery, Damon Neice, Hope Newell, Sean O’Rourke II, Gurlal Pandher, Martin Perez Jr., Nathan Pine, Jester Purnell, Caitlin Rider, Kendal Riley, Mackenzie Russell, Damian Seeley, Amaya Silverstein, Dejah Stevens, Ethan Treadway, Korrina Young, Emily Zimmerman

Eighth Grade: Samuel Bailey, Nicholas Barrett, Baylee Barron, Chase Blaine, Shondraha Cockrell, Nathan Crick, David DeSantis, Michael Ellis Jr., Madison Eup, Jai’Den Fletcher, Luke Glaziner, Devin Henry, Jeremiah Hoag, Kylee Hoopingarner, Ryan Jenkins, Caaliyah Jones, Keagan Koenig, Ty Lautenschlager, Nathaniel Lawson, Cameron Lewellyn, Titus Little, Lydia McCarty, Joshua McDonnell, Shalyn McFerren, Evan Miller, Jaylen Minnett, Brooke Morris, Parker Nelson, Bridgette Ogborn, Jalen Owens, Kailynn Pate, Andrew Phillips, Elias Ramsey, Laura Rogers, Evan Steppe, Corey Vickers, Peyton Webster, Stephanie Williams, Gabriel Woodruff, Kaylee Woods

Honey Creek

Exceptional Honors

Sixth Grade: Isabella Arini, Audrey Burke, Joseph Dalloul, Douglas Dillion, Chloe Dowell, Brooklyn Drummond, Lauren England, Amy Essig, Leah Franklin, Leona Gibson, Bailey Harrell, Kayla Hughes, Camden Johnson, Luke Johnson, Amanda Kabous, Hyunwoo Kim, Ethan Kirsch, Katherine Lawrence, Isabella Lopes-Murphy, Camille Mendoza, Francis Mendoza, Elijah Riley, Breanna Rogers, Ravnit Singh, Addison Smodilla, Danielle Voges, Cole Whitlock, Erica Yeagley, Lily Yeagley

Seventh Grade: Luca Allaart, Dawson Ames, Isabella Brown, Cailynn Browne, Anna Bunch, Marissa Caldwell, Jack Carre, Cameron Cook, Faith Craft, Gene Crume III, John Dalloul, Donna Doan, Benjamin Downs, Hunter Duncan, Erin Friedrich, Paaras Kumar, Abby Lemke, Matthew Lenardo, Sarah Lonneman, Taylor Lueking, James Mandeville, Roarke Matchett, Reghan McNabb, Patrick Mercho, Kaitlyn Moorhead, Krutik Patel, Parina Patel, Taylor Pepperworth, Lauren Pictor, Ruby Pigg, Abigail Pluff, Laecey Rardin, Damia Rizwan, Justin Rowe, Jeremy Rusk, Dylan Schneider, Julia Shinkle, Alexander Spencer, Mathias Stamper, Dylan Verst, Journey Warner, Gillian Webb, Anthony Weng, Emily Wright, Yuanlin Zhang

Eighth Grade: Alexandra Arini, Griffin Barger, Samuel Bell, Nellie Brown, Lydia Brubaker, Brody Butler, Jacob Carson, Amit Chakrabarti, Madison Crapo, Stephen Crowell, Brianna Doll, Zoe Douglas, Molly Essig, Jarvis Faught II, Ryan Friedrich, Hannah Gage, William Hayes, Ninadh Ivaturi, Phillip Jackson, Brooklynn Jenkins-Watkins, Levi Johnson, Harleen Kaur, Joowon Lee, Emily Liebermann, Maria Martinez, Sydney Nguyen, Brittany Orndorff, Nicholas Payne, Caaveh Siahmakoun, Anton Smodilla V, Avery Sparenberg, Nathan Stelflug, Carson Swofford, Sarah Ulrich, Laya Walker, Mikayla Weaver, Ellyn Williams, Tanner Zachary

High Honors

Sixth Grade: Parker Akers, Fay Alzahrani, Zada Anderson, Anikah Buckingham, Cody Campbell, Grace Carson, Madison Doll, Anna Dubois, Caroline Fox, Alexandria Fuller, Olivia Gilliland, Alexis Hardesty, Garrett Hart, Olivia Hatch, Cassidy Hunt, Emma John, Emily Kerr, Nicholas Koenig, Noah Long, Ryan Lubbehusen, Andrew McCammon-Bement, Annabelle McCammon, Rylan Miller, Zane Reeson, Charissa Roe, Gary Rogers II, Maria Roshel, Andrea Saylor, Colton Senteney, Rutvi Shah, Saayeh Siahmakoun, Christian Sizemore, Hope Slankard, Jacob Slankard, Samuel Stelflug, Emily Thompson, Zoe Tracy, Quinn Westerhouse, Tyeus Westmorland, Lindsey Whitman, Richard Williams

Seventh Grade: Courtney Atchley, Caitlin Baize, Haley Buck, Grace Burt, Benjamin Christner, Daniel Craft, Rachel Craft, Taylor Deady, Olivia Dillion, Brittany Ely, Christopher Eversole, Kristen Ferguson, Caroline Findley, Griffin Hammons, Lucille Harbaugh, William Herndon, Chase Hoesman, Christopher Jaeger, Abraham Kassis, Allison Keiser, Rozlyn King, Carson Kline, Marshall Mohr, Katelyn Pell, Spencer Pittman, Joshua Pruitt, Shelby Purdy, Lauren Rader, Mercades Rader, Lauren Raines, Jeremy Ramsook, Karissa Riley, Sarah Rozmin, Jocelyn Sackett, Ashley Snapp, Michael Stewart, Kirsten Strahley, Robert Thurston, Trevor Trump, Morgan Veth, Grant Ward, Micha Weger, Marina Welch, Jasmine Wilhelm, Sam Wilson, Adeeb Yacoub

Eighth Grade: Tricia Bogan, Jessica Bohnert, Mallory Cooper, Macy Crapo, Majd El-Alami, Landon Ellis, Paige Ennen, James Esper, Morgan Finney, Brianne Gilbert, Jessica Gormong, Zachary Gossett, Jackson Hansel, Cory Helton, Madison Hinton, Ethan Hunter, Su-yeon Kim, Rai Kirtley, Dakota Koenig, Ciara Lawson, Anna Liebermann, Frank Lien, Megan Mace, Addison McCullough, Erica McNeil, Amanda Moore, Harrison Ndife, Caitlyn Newton, Kynzie Osborne, Erica Palmer, Brandon Peck, Wyatt Pommier, Bailey Raymann, Danicka Refugio, Nicholas Sacopulos, Madelyn Schilling, Kaylee Senteney, Nicole Snyder, Dorina Springer, Alexander Staley, Grant Stamper, Zackery Teffeteller, Brandon Tieu, Megan Truelove, Mikayla Weir, Debbie Yeng, Patrick Yoon

Honors

Sixth Grade: Abigail Akers, Briceson Austin, Hallie Baker, Cassie Biddle, Tiffany Bittar, Noah Boyce, Trenton Cates, Natalie Clymer, Zoeya Combs, Halle Crosby, Curtiss Davis, Mackenzie Edwards, Lance Fagin, Caleb Gonser, Kaytlynn Henning, Alonso Horsley, Alexzander Johnson, Jasmine Jones, Nathan Jones, Allison Knopp, Suzannah Lechner, Mackenzie Love, Cody Maxwell, Hailey McHolland, Julien Miranda, Tinovimba Muza Jr., Reid Peterson, Justis Pommier, Alexa Potts, Lily Rader, Javier Reyna, Ashley Rogers, Orian Roshel, Braxton Scamihorn, Megan Senseman, Shae Shelton, Henry Shepherd, Schyler Smith, Stephanie Smock, Mallory Snyder, Sarah Swaby, Hailey Tanner, Jarad Verst, Coan Whitlock, Mikaela Wingler, Alexandra Zuluaga

Seventh Grade: Dan Aikawa, Cadence Altvater, Hunter Baldwin, Madison Ball, Katherine Bierly, Sydni Bonham, Byron Bradbury, Taylor Campbell, Caleb Caton, Brandon Chamberlin, Kelsey Clinkenbeard, Madison Cox, James Cristee, Gage Dillon, Emily Dobson, Michael Fields, Tristan Friesner, Avery Goodwin, Haylee Harden, Kaleb Hauptli, Shania Hegna, Audrey Hodges, Matthew Holmes, Caleb Howell, CJ Howell, Alyssa Huebner, Braden Kalber, Alexandra Kusiak, Jared Lee, Jolene Lister, Maverick Magill, Isaac Manley, Elizabeth McCombs, Jevan McCoskey, Terry McLaughlin Jr., Paul Mimms, Malia Moreland, Jacklynn Mullikin, Charles Natt, Andy Ngo, Emma Olsen, Harshil Patel, Max Pesavento, Caleb Randolph, Hope Richards, Connor Rollins, Sarah Shake, Landen Shipley, Blake Sisk, Alexandria Slover, Kelcie Smith, Samuel Smith, Samantha Stewart, Carly Stuck, Shelby Thompson, Brady Tickle, Hayley Tran, Mackenzie Truong, Kaylin Turner, Jonathan Utz, Evan Warren, Jacob West, Kira Wilkinson, Kaylen Woodard, Lauren Wright

Eighth Grade: Paxton Anderson, Emily Bell, Delaney Brown, Gideon Brown, Tyler Chamberlin, Jordyn Clark, Ethan Cox, Kirsten Davis, Pamela Dorman, Evelynn Duncan, John Dunphy, Destiney Edgington, Carrie Elsey, Jacob English, Isabelle Findley, Briley Hadley, Maho Harazaki, Emily Harbrueger, Devan Helmick, Polet Horsley, Connor Kerr, Meghan Killeen, Chaman Kumar, Christopher Latta, Nathaniel Lewis, Ross Luttrell, Mara Manley, Marriah McKillop, Austin Morris, Tristin Osborne, Cameron Parvin, Rishi Patel, Emily Perkins, Dylan Price, Mallory Price, Grant Racop, Sakshi Rathod, Shelby Reed, Maddison Rice, Natalie Scamihorn, Titania Simmons, Blake Speth, Alexander Stadler, Lily Starkey, Courtney Steimel, Logan Stephenson, Billie Webb, Trevor Whitecotten, Adam Winemiller, Abby Worthington