News From Terre Haute, Indiana

November 30, 2012

All-Wabash Valley fall sports teams

Andy Amey
The Tribune-Star

TERRE HAUTE — All-Wabash Valley teams

Boys cross country

Jackson Bertoli, Terre Haute South, Runner of the Year, Fall Sports Athlete of the Year

Hunter Barr, South Putnam

Elijah Brattain, Greencastle

J.B. Chapman, Robinson

Cole Chipman, Robinson

Justin Clapp, Terre Haute North

Travis Clapp, Terre Haute North

Chase Cresgy, Terre Haute North

Spencer Danielson, Terre Haute South

Dean Danner, North Central

Cole Fiscus, Robinson

Jonathan Flanary, North Vermillion

Janzen Franklin, Linton

Berndt Freeman, South Putnam

Devon Fuson, Terre Haute South

Blake Hale, Robinson

Logan Hambrock, Terre Haute South

Jack Harbaugh, Terre Haute South

Tyler Hudson, Greencastle

Dru Keith, Terre Haute North

Jacob Lewis, Greencastle

Nathan Moshos, Terre Haute North

Caleb Paauwe, Terre Haute North

Grant Potts, Terre Haute North

Geoffrey Ray, Marshall

Ben Scamihorn, Marshall

Taylor Secrest, Greencastle

Ethan Sparks, Owen Valley

Riley Stohler, Terre Haute South

Luke Sweet, Shakamak

Noah Tennison, Robinson

Henry Treadway, Robinson

Cameron Trout, Northview

Isaac Wonderlin, Terre Haute South

Wes Wright, Robinson

Nic Yocom, Northview



Girls cross country

Chanli Mundy, Terre Haute North, co-Runner of the Year

Jessi Conley, Terre Haute North, co-Runner of the Year

Katie Barton, Terre Haute South

Brenna Beltz, Marshall

Kirstyn Bowen, Robinson

Erin Buckallew, Terre Haute North

Teal Burnett, Marshall

Kayla Cash, Greencastle

Aydee Dalina, Terre Haute South

Sydney Davidson, Marshall

Sydney Dickerson, Terre Haute North

Lauren Erickson, Robinson

Teresa Gorrell, Marshall

Aleksey Green, Shakamak

Bailey Hayes, Rockville

Sami Holmes, Terre Haute South

Nicole Howe, Terre Haute South

Laura Johnson, Terre Haute North

Alyssa Keeler, Robinson

Ashley Kidwell, Northview

Emily Kile, Marshall

Lexi Lay, Marshall

Maisie Lay, Marshall

Katie Loebker, Terre Haute North

Claudia Monnett, Cloverdale

Annie Mullican, Terre Haute North

Jamie Murphy, Robinson

Anna Nagy, Terre Haute North

Kirsten Peterson, Terre Haute South

Mallory Sanders, Terre Haute North

Katie Schmidt, Terre Haute South

Natalie Shanks, Terre Haute South

Mickey Shook, Robinson

Rachel Stephens, Terre Haute South

Nikki Thiede, Terre Haute South

Savannah Turner, Shakamak

Colleen Weatherford, Greencastle

Lindsay Welker, Terre Haute North

Alli Workman, Bloomfield

Kelsey Wright, Clay City



Girls golf

Sydney Shrum, Cloverdale, Player of the Year

Nicole Anderson, Terre Haute North

Karlie Atkinson, Northview

Caitlin Boyce, South Putnam

Kyndra Boyce, South Putnam

Lauren Bridgewater, Greencastle

Makenzie Brown, Northview

Madison Cash, South Putnam

Ali Danielson, Terre Haute South

Sierra Girton, Northview

Katelynn Gordon, Terre Haute South

Emily Hazzelrigg, Sullivan

Megan Heaton, Northview

Keirsten Mikesell, Northview

Taylor Monroe, Terre Haute South

Micha Moore, Rockville

Alexandra Pickens, Terre Haute South

Anna Potter, Terre Haute North

Kristi Thomas, South Vermillion

Katie Wells, Linton

Kristin Wheeler, Rockville



Boys soccer

Jacob Parham, Terre Haute North, Player of the Year

Ryan Abrams, Terre Haute South

Nathan Augustus, West Vigo

Trey Boor, Northview

Wyatt Clouse, Sullivan

Paul Heithaus, Greencastle

Casey Holder, Sullivan

Brad Klingele, Terre Haute North

Justin Kump, West Vigo

Zane Miller, Greencastle

Sam Mimms, Terre Haute South

Forrest Pommier, Terre Haute South

Jared Prifogle, Terre Haute North

Kaden Sloan, Terre Haute North

Tucker Smith, Sullivan

Derek Snyder, Northview

Rush Sommerville, Terre Haute South

Nick Tharp, Greencastle

Mark Underwood, Northview

Ben Walker, Sullivan

Sedrick Weinschenk, Greencastle

James Welch, Terre Haute North

Scout Wrin, Terre Haute South



Girls soccer

Nicole Mikolajczyk, Terre Haute North, Player of the Year

Alexis Bender, Northview

Jordan Bray, Terre Haute North

Kelli Buchanan, Terre Haute South

Mackenzie Collins, West Vigo

Maddie Figg, Sullivan

Spencer Grim, Terre Haute North

Cobie Harrison, Sullivan

Abby Howes, Terre Haute North

Anne Hubbard, Terre Haute South

Courtney Hubbard, Terre Haute South

Mickenzie Kean, Greencastle

Melissa Lummis, Northview

Makenzie Mauriello, Terre Haute South

Jaime McKee, Terre Haute North

Hannah McPhail, Sullivan

Hannah Minor, Northview

Emilee Pemberton, Terre Haute North

Abby Pigg, Terre Haute South

Michaela Rollings, West Vigo

Meredith Secrest, Sullivan

Sydney Secrest, Greencastle

Rachel Senseman, Terre Haute South

Amelia Smith, Greencastle

Adison South, Sullivan

Kelsey Thomas, Terre Haute North

Kylee Wills, Sullivan

Cassidy Wood, Terre Haute South



Boys tennis

Tate Egan, Terre Haute North, Player of the Year

Keaton Akers, Terre Haute North

Alex Barksdale, Terre Haute South

Damon Bass, Northview

Gaddis Baysinger, Northview

Garrett Baysinger, Rockville

Blake Benefiel, West Vigo

Conner Blake, South Vermillion

Nathan Bogle, Terre Haute South

Bryce Britton, Northview

Ethan Caldwell, Terre Haute North

Del Carter, Bloomfield

Alex Chestnut, Bloomfield

Chaz Childs, North Central

Jacob Chmielewski, North Central

Devin Clark, Northview

Alec Coughanowr, Northview

Reed Crawford, Terre Haute South

Brennan Crooks, North Central

Ben Cvengros, South Vermillion

Andrew Dawson, Bloomfield

Conner Dowden, Bloomfield

Parker Drake, North Central

Alex Farmer, Terre Haute North

Andrew Farmer, Terre Haute North

Evan Fuller, Bloomfield

Trace Harruff, Terre Haute South

Hunter Heaton, Bloomfield

Aaron Hines, South Vermillion

Skyler Holifield, Northview

Paden Horsley, West Vigo

Scott Kellar, Terre Haute South

Cody Kocher, Linton

Krishan Kumar, Terre Haute South

Kaden Lawson, South Vermillion

Kyle Moore, Northview

Jared Myers, Bloomfield

Justin Newton, Terre Haute North

Kendal Norman, Owen Valley

Gabe Sevigny, Terre Haute North

Kam Weyrauch, South Vermillion

Luke Willis, Sullivan

Sam Wolf, Terre Haute North

Luke Yeagley, Terre Haute South



Volleyball

Brylie Riddell, Northview, Player of the Year, Fall Sports Athlete of the Year

Rayleigh Amis, Greencastle

Rachel Austin, Riverton Parke

Taylen Balding, North Vermillion

Courtney Barnes, Linton

Alex Basile, Greencastle

Ashley Bazier, Terre Haute South

J’Lynn Borter, White River Valley

Halli Brewer, Clay City

Brianna Burgess, Terre Haute North

Maddie Callahan, Terre Haute South

Caroline Cochonour, Casey

Kelly Combs, Riverton Parke

Ashley Cooper, LInton

Marissa Coutinho, Terre Haute South

Rachael Croft, North Central

Kendall Davies, Turkey Run

Callie Dayhuff, Clay City

Sara Dickey, Riverton Parke

Mandee Eberle, Terre Haute North

Carlie Eldredge, West Vigo

Lexus Elkins, West Vigo

Kassandra Fetz, Shakamak

Macy Fidler, Linton

Libbi Fougerousse, Linton

Jaleigh Gilham, Sullivan

Saya Harazaki, Terre Haute South

Kelsie Harper, Oblong

Brooke Harvey, South Vermillion

Taylor Hess, Northview

Paige Hoffeditz, White River Valley

Abigail Hornback, Sullivan

Maddie Howes, Terre Haute North

Nicole Hughes, Bloomfield

Taylor Jones, Cloverdale

Chloe Kittle, Clay City

Emmie Kittle, Clay City

Ariana Kuhn, Marshall

McKenzi Kumpf, Northview

Tiffany LaChance, Bloomfield

Jenifer Lee, Rockville

Darby Martin, North Vermillion

Karlee Maschoff, Casey

Kristen Mauer, Terre Haute North

Lacy Maulding, Casey

Madison McDonald, Northview

Shelbi Morris, Northview

Taylor Netherlain, North Central

Kelsey Pilant, Shakamak

Brittney Pink, Terre Haute South

Olivia Pinkston, Union

Kenzie Pollard, Riverton Parke

Colby Pomar, North Vermillion

Emma Riffe, Rockville

Kari Schulte, Bloomfield

Jordynn Scott, West Vigo

Autumn Secrest, Union

Macy Shaffner, Marshall

Taylor Shake, Sullivan

Bristy Skiles, Cloverdale

Raeann Sutherlin, Rockville

Anna Taylor, Terre Haute North

Morgan Taylor, North Central

Bradanne Toney, Cloverdale

Allison Wininger, White River Valley

Paige Yando, Riverton Parke